06/04/09 Court Date

was at downtown LV Municipal court for my speeding ticket, 8:30am damn! too much spending this week alone! im out of funds again! got pulled over last feb coming from LA… 86 on a 60mph zone… it was like 2am and i still had the momentum speed from LA hahaha! @ I-95.

IMG00057-20090604-0840

waited about 30 mins… paid my ticket and went straight to work. blurrr! is it 7pm yet?

IMG00059-20090604-0912

i dont wanna categorize this post… its not gonna be a part of my daily grind.

Advertisements

One Response to “06/04/09 Court Date”

  1. turboline Says:

    ha, how funny, i actually wanna make it part of my daily grindz, working there that is. i worked there a few summers ago, district court, good stuff 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: